Time left to complete order

Board Governance

Benedum Center Marquee


[*]= Executive Committee Member [**] = Life Trustee

Pittsburgh Cultural Trust Board of Trustees

Officers

David L. Porges, Chair*
Carolyn D. Duronio, Co-Vice Chair, Treasurer*
Charles J. Queenan, Jr., Co-Vice Chair*
Edith H. Fisher, Secretary*
J. Kevin McMahon, President & CEO*

Members

Deborah L. Acklin
Jane C. Arkus*
Chester R. Babst III
Jill M. Brodbeck
Esther L. Bush
Carolyn M. Byham
Donald K. Carter
Ronald R. Davenport, Jr.
George A. Davidson, Jr.
William S. Demchak*
Jack W. Elliott
Steven F. Feinstein*
Audrey Hillman Fisher
Rich Fitzgerald
Karen S. Flam
William O. Generett, Jr.
Murry S. Gerber
Michael H. Ginsberg
George C. Greer*
Steven J. Guy*
Richard J. Harshman*
David L. Holmberg*
Scott D. Izzo
Bruce A. Kraus
William Lambert
Cathy Lewis Long
Peter F. Mathieson*
Kenneth C. McCrory
Michael H. McGarry
Devin McGranahan
Jeffrey L. Morby
Morgan O’Brien
Grant Oliphant
William Peduto
Mark Popovich
James. E. Rohr **
Caryn B. Rubinoff
Cynthia D. Shapira
Dr. Subra Suresh
H. Woodruff Turner
Hilary S. Tyson
Thomas L. VanKirk*
Sunil Wadhwani
Hal K. Waldman
Nancy D. Washington*
Michael Watson**
Daniel S. Wilson
Alfred W. Wishart, Jr.**

*Executive Committee Member
**Life Trustees

Pittsburgh Dance Council

Officers

Hal Waldman, Chair

Members

Debra Tanner Abell
Edwin H. Beachler III
Doug Bentz
Mary Jo Bullington
Carolyn Byham
R. Yvonne Campos
Dan Catanzaro
Thaddeus J. Clements
Marjorie C. Greenberger
Edward H. Harrell
Nellie E. Hestin
Lynn Lebowitx
Garfield Lemonius
J. Kevin McMahon 
Janice M. Meade
Christine Navarro
Richard Parsakian
Ursula Payne
Christine Probert
Sanah Sabharwal
Duane J. Seppi
Selma B. Sherman
Nancy Simpronio
Kenneth E. Spruill Jr.
Julie Ann Sullivan
Hilary S. Tyson
Ruth Westerman
Conna Weiner
J. Andrew Wolfinger

Children's Theater Programming

Officers

Karen S. Flam, Chair
Sue Ellen Ganz, Vice Chair
Amanda Morel, Secretary
Richard Rocereto, Treasurer

Members

Roy Arnold
Russell Arrington
Bridgett Bates
Alice Beckett-Rumberger
Lawrence M. Berger
Jill Locnikar Bradley
Marcia G. Brent
Alisa N. Carr
Ted Curran
Tom Grogan
Matt Hamilton
Michele Heryford
Leslie Horne
Anup Jain
Molly Jesso
Tony Joseph
Von Keairns
Sara Kennedy
Amy Kirkham
Sarah Marche
J. Kevin McMahon
David Newell
Kenny Powell
Darlene Pruszynski
Curtis Randel El, III
Traci Rea
Michael Ruck
Barbara Russell

Dollar Bank Three Rivers Arts Festival

Officers

Jill Brodbeck, Chair
Lynn Smith, Vice Co-Chair
Alice R. Snyder, Vice Co-Chair

Members

Deborah L. Acklin
Martin Bates
Jonathan Berman
John R. Bonassi
Estelle Comay, Esq.
Mike Daniels
Erika F. Deiseroth
Abby Goldstein
Melissa Gormly
Natalie Taaffe Hoffman
Gayle Irwin
Christiane Leach
Janet McCall
J. Kevin McMahon
Anusha Natarajan
Mas Ogiso
Caryn Rubinoff
Toni Ann Sacco
Daniel M. Shirley
Joshua Verdi
Beth Wainwright
Jeffrey Weimer
Ansley S. Westbrook, II

Lifetime Member
Robert M. Frankel

Ex-Officio Members
Frank Dermody
Jake Wheatley, Jr.

Highmark First Night® Pittsburgh

Officers

Kenneth C. McCrory, Chair

Members

Aaron Billger
John Bonassi
Tim Choate
Marilyn Coleman
Eugene DePasquale
Kayce Dewey
Cynthia Ference-Kelly
Senator Wayne Fontana
Connie George
Edward H. Harrell
Peter Kope
Lisa Kuzma
Dan Lavelle
Latrenda Leonard Sherrill
Jennifer Liptak
J. Kevin McMahon
Alexis Miller
Marimba Milliones
Tony Mowod
Todd Palcic
Phil Petraglia
Mark Popovich
Christopher Pretsch
James C. Roddey
Judy Sapos
Scott Schaming
Tina Thomson
Jamee Todd
Sally Wade

Pittsburgh JazzLive International Festival

Officers

Carol Neyland, Chair

Members

Geri Allen
Ron Alvarado
Brian Michel Bacchus
Demeatria Boccella
Esther Bush
Elizabeth Crow
Kash Dhanda
William O. Generett
Lois Gilbert
Bibi Green
Deanne Hamilton
Keri Harmicar
Laura Horner
Roger Humphries, Sr.
Sean Jones
Tinsy Labrie
Kenia Lima
Joe Manich
J. Kevin McMahon
Lee Mergner
Nate Mitchell
Angelica Ocampo
Gustavo Paredes
William Recker
Emory Redd
Janis Reed
Cheryl Hall-Russell
Jimmy Saal
Candi Castleberry-Singleton
Bob Studebaker
Teruyo Seya
Marisol Wandiga Valentin
Lorene Vinski
Jeff "Tain" Watts

Pittsburgh Cultural Trust Institutional Development Committee

Officers

Edith H. Fisher, Chair
Jill M. Brodbeck. Vice Chair

Members

Laurie Adams
Jane C. Arkus
Chester R. Babst III
Ellen Still Brooks
Thaddeus J. Clements
George C. Greer
Douglas Kassab
Phyllis K. Kokkila
Scott Lammie
Cathy Lewis Long
Kenneth C. McCrory
Susan B. McIntosh
Susan McLaughlin
Kelly K. Price
W. Franklin Reed
William C. Ries
Laura G. Ritz
Robert F. Sass
Mark D. Shepard
Merrill P. Stabile
Katherine Leech Vollen
Laurie J. Vota
Sunil Wadhwani

Circles Board

Officers

Laura Adams, Co-Chair
Mark Shepard, Co-Chair

Members

Ann Averback
Nancy and Nadav Baum
Vitasta Bazaz
Phyllis Bertok
Christy and BJ Blose
Marilyn Boucek
Jill Brodbeck
Karen and Glen Buterbaugh
Mimi and Jerry Davis
Susan Gleason
Susan Greenspan and Neil Resnick
Amy Jaffe and Grant Mason
Doug Kassab
Phyllis K. Kokkila
Sheryl Linck
Catherine Loevner
Janice Mackiewicz
Douglas McAdams
Janice and Ernest Meade
Amy and Mark Mendicino
Thomas R. Moore
Rosemary O’Neill
Theresa and Cliff Pinsent
William C. Ries
Robert F. Sass
Carole Shepard
Selma B. Sherman
Thomas Sterling
Richard J. Voller
Barbara and Bruce Wiegand
Judy and John Woffington
J. Andrew Wolfinger

Partners Board

Officers

Jacob L. George, Co-Chair
Katherine Leech Vollen, Co-Chair

Members

Jimmi Sue Babcock-Smith
Julia Carlson
Crystal Christophe
Mark Cibulka
Emilie Delo
Kylie Dunmire
Sarah Eddy
Natalie Falcone
Mark Freeman
Sheri Giger
Melissa Goodfriend
Peter Greb
Ben Hantz
Jackie Hantz
Laura Hughes
Kate Koop
Tim McCarthy
Susan McLaughlin
Bethany Miller
Lisa Newman
Scott Rainey
Allison Ruppert
Laura Seifert
Dan Unkovic

Corporate Circles Board

Officers

Scott Lammie, Co-Chair
Laura G. Ritz, Co-Chair

Members

Chester (Chip) R. Babst III
Cary Blancett
Gary Bucciarelli
Sean Ganoe
Annie Hanna Engel
Joy Evans
Susan M. Kapusta
Deborah Kimball
Robert Krizner
Marcia Martin
W. Franklin Reed
Joseph B. Smith
Kaveri Subbarao
Michael H. Syme
Laurie J. Vota
Wade Wilson

Pittsburgh Cultural Trust Marketing Advisory Committee

Officers

Jack W. Elliott, Chair
Cathy Lewis Long, Vice Chair

Members

Jane Arkus
Yu-Ling Behr
Bonnie Cersosimo
Rob Deaner
Judith Evans Thomas
Connie George
Ed Harrell
Scott Harshberger
Maggie Johnson
Tinsy Labrie
Rick Landesberg
Erica L. Laughlin
Christine Mazza
Ann McFadden
Susan McIntosh
J. Kevin McMahon
Ned Schano
Kelly Price
Shelley Seifert
Mark Power
Suzanne Ramirez
Leigh White

Strategic Partnerships & Community Engagement Advisory Board

Officers

William O. Generett, Jr., Chair

Members

Atiya Abdelmalik
Ron Alvarado
Heather Scarlett Arnet
Kevin Bolding
Tracy Certo
Betty Cruz
Nathan Darity
Marita Garrett
Melanie Harrington
Rahmon Hart
Russell Howard
Scott Izzo
Leah Lizarondo
Marimba Milliones
James Myers, Jr.
K. Chase Patterson
Brent Rondon
LaTrenda Leonard-Sherrill
Felicia Snead
Rebecca Slak
Tara-Sherry Torres

District Design Committee

Officers

Jane C. Arkus, Chair
Syl Damianos, Vice Chair

Members

John Carson
Donald K. Carter
Angelo Ciotti
Paul Glabicki
J. Kevin McMahon
Renee Piechocki
Caryn Rubinoff
Raymund Ryan
Thomas L. VanKirk
Nancy D. Washington
Jane Werner

Education Advisory Committee

Officers

Esther Bush, Chair
Marcia Sturdivant, Vice-Chair

Members

Alison Babusci
Tammy Miles Brown
Brett Ashley Crawford
Amy Cribbs
Kymberly M. Cruz
Stacey C. Davis
Christina Farrell
Errika Fearby Jones
Jennifer B. Kelly
Amy Kerlin
Michael J. Malone
J. Kevin McMahon
Carol Neyland
Melissa Pearlman
John Sotirakis
Hilary S. Tyson
Wayne Walters
Nancy Washington