Staff List

CONTACT US

President

Kendra Whitlock Ingram, President and CEO

Executive Office

Rona Nesbit, Executive Vice President
Hayley Haldeman, Chief Administrative Officer
Dana Love, Receptionist
Carroll de Vera Roberts, Manager of Board Engagement and Executive Special Projects
Cheryl Schnippert, Executive Assistant to the President

Arts Education

Tracy L. Edmunds, Vice President of Arts Education
Tyler Anderson, Programming Coordinator
Julissa Bermea, Manager of Early Childhood Programs
Elizabeth Foster-Shaner, Director of Arts Education
Kalee George, Manager of Arts Education Programs
Shakirah Stephens, Manager of Arts Education and DMIS Programs

Development

Nicholas Gigante, Senior Vice President of Development and Real Estate
Grace Alverson, Assistant Manager of Institutional Giving
Ryan Bromley, Manager of Corporate Giving
Kaylin Cranmer, Manager of Development Systems
Graham Fandrei, Major Gifts Officer
Linda Fletcher, Manager of Foundation and Government Giving
James Hill, Director of Government Affairs & District Initiatives
Heather Masterson, Senior Director of Development and Individual Giving
Kimberly Mauersberg, Senior Director of Development and Institutional Giving
Ariel Mookherji, Assistant Manager of Donor Relations
Hector Navarrete, Development Systems Associate
Richard Palermo, Assistant Manager of Development Systems
Endicott Reindl, Senior Manager of Individual Giving
Rebecca Rickard, Assistant Director of Institutional Giving
Caitlin Skaff, Manager of Individual Giving

Finance

Linda Jakubec, Vice President of Finance
Timothy Baum, Risk and Finance Manager
Benjamin Boggio, Facilities, Operations and Real Estate Manager
Lisa Fisher, Director of Finance
Casey Gnage, Senior Manager, Finance – Facilities and Programming
Taleesha Johnson, Senior Accountant
Amy McDonald, Accountant and Accounts Payable Specialist

Guest Services

Albert Rodibaugh, Vice President of Guest Services and Patron Experience
Vanessa Braun, Manager of Employee Engagement and Director of Accessibility
Joi Brook, Senior Manager of Sales
Archie Diaz, Ticketing Operations Manager
Pamela Howell, Group Sales Manager
Rhonda Jones, Ticketing Operations Manager
Maria McIntyre, Full Time Ticketseller
Julie Neal, Director of Guest Services Operations
Brenna Painter, Full Time Ticketseller
Aimee Plotz, Event Operations and Data Analysis Manager
Eva Resnick-Day, Full-Time Ticketseller
Dennis Sen, Ticketing Services Manager
Karoline Smith, Accessibility Manager
Timothy Smith, Lead Ticketseller
Eric Thomas, Director of Guest Experience

Human Resources

Maureen Shannon, Vice President of Human Resources and Legal Affairs
Kayla Coley, Human Resources Manager
MaryAnne Culleiton, Senior Manager, Finance – Payroll & Benefits

Information Strategy and Technology Services

Daniel Hoffer, Chief Information Officer
T.C. Brown, Tessitura Quality Assurance and Data Support Administrator
Benjamin Chen, Help Desk Analyst
Craig Donavin, Ruby on Rails Full Stack Developer
Patrick FitzGerald, Director of eCommerce Operations
Danielle Greaves, Lead Web Developer
Rebecca Harriman, Director of Projects and Enterprise Applications
Devin Loney, Network Administrator
John Mash, Network Administrator
Cora Ormsby, Help Desk Analyst
Nancy Sheleheda, Senior Director of Application Development and System Integrations
Justin Snair, Director of Network and Cloud Infrastructure
Dale Snyder, Help Desk Manager
Katie Springer, Director of Technology and Support Services
Michael Tiernan, Director of Network Operations and Security Technologies
Kevin Vetterly, Lead Help Desk Analyst
Katina White, Tessitura Support Administrator
Christine Wingenfeld, Partnership Manager and Data Analyst

Marketing and Communications

Marc Fleming, Chief Marketing Officer
Morgan Barba, Senior Designer
Gigi Bower, Digital Production Manager
Kaitlyn Ciancio, Marketing Coordinator
Mitsuko Clarke-Verdery, Marketing Manager
Jamie Cuba, Show Marketing Director
Jonathan Fobear, Senior Designer
Shelby Fink, Marketing Engagement Manager
Ashley Kier, Marketing Manager
Krist Muñoz-Malavé, Social Media and Content Manager
Brian Nichols, Senior Designer
Diana Roth, Senior Communications Manager
Derek Scalzott, Senior Director, Communications and Marketing Management
Andrea Sharfman, Institutional Marketing & Communications Manager

Operating Engineers

Dennis Curry, Chief Engineer
Jeff O'Laughlin, Chief Engineer
Ben Bacho, Operating Engineer
Dustin Curry, Operating Engineer
Todd Fedorek, Operating Engineer
Thomas Hatala, Operating Engineer
Christopher Kazar, Operating Engineer
Rick Jordan, Operating Engineer
Brett Melisko, Operating Engineer
Daniel O’Brien, Operating Engineer

Production

Eugene F. Ciavarra, Vice President of Venue Infrastructure
Lyla Bartman, Production Manager
Bernard Bloom, Director of Production
Robert Bollman, Stage Technician, House Sound Engineer
Bryan Briggs, Production Manager
Gregory Brooks, Stage Technician, House Sound Engineer
Chris Evans, Stage Technician, House Sound Engineer
Diane Hines, Production Manager
Kamwana Hobbs, Director of Production
Adolf Hundertmark, Stage Technician, House Carpenter
Chelsea Kirch, Stage Techinican, House Electrician
Brett Lindblom, Stage Technician, House Electrician
Sofia Marino, Stage Technician, House Electrician
Andrew Ostrowski, Theatrical Renovation Project Manager
Steven Schultz, Stage Technician, House Carpenter

Programming

Sarah Aziz, Interim Vice President of Programming & Manager of DEAI Initiatives
Bri Fallahee, Programming Manager
Heather Irwin, Programming Manager
Pamela Komar, Director of Programming
Randal Miller, Director of Programming

Security and Front of House Operations

Kevin Wilkes, Vice President and Chief Security Officer
Shirley Epperson, Director of Security
Ashley Rieser, Director of Volunteer Services and Front of House Guest Experience
Vinay Thomas, Manager of Volunteer Services and Front of House Guest Experience

Shared Services

Hannah Feldhues, Shared Services Associate
Linda Wagner, Advertising Sales Manager

Strategic Partnerships and Community Engagement  

Theresa Bell, Vice President, Strategic Partnerships & Community Engagement
Kristin Baker, Program Manager

Venue Operations

Joanna Obuzor, Vice President of Venue Operations
Katelyn Colwell, Director of Operations
Joseph Morrison, Venue Manager of the Harris Theater
John Mumper, Senior Director of Venue Operations
Kevin Rabbits, Operations Coordinator
Zoe Ruth Silberblatt, Director of Venue Operations
Donald Squires, Greer Cabaret Venue Manager
Christine Wagner, Operations Manager
Nicole Zeak, Operations Manager

Visual Arts

Anastasia James, Director of Galleries & Public Art
Davine Byon, Curatorial Assistant & Department Coordinator
George Dun, Manager of Gallery Facilities & Public Art

CONTACT US